internal server error
internal server error
internal server error
internal server error
internal server error
internal server error
internal server error
internal server error

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR).

Metal Park is dedicated to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your personal information. By accessing or using our website, you consent to the practices outlined in this policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Metal Park may update this Privacy Policy periodically by posting the updated version on this page. Please review this policy regularly to stay informed about how we are protecting your personal information.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may request personal information from you when you interact with Metal Park or its affiliates. This information may be shared among our affiliated companies and used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Failure to provide requested personal information may limit our ability to provide certain products or services.

What We Collect

We may collect various types of personal data, including but not limited to:

We may also collect non-personal information, such as occupation, language, and location, to improve our products and services. Aggregated data, which does not directly identify individuals, may also be collected and used.

Security

Metal Park employs physical, electronic, and managerial measures to ensure the security of your personal information. We strive to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration of your data.

Cookies

Metal Park uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and understand how you interact with our website. You can manage cookie preferences in your browser settings, but disabling cookies may affect certain features of the site.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to external sites. We do not endorse or have control over the content or privacy practices of these sites. Please review the privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously consented to receiving marketing communications, you can opt-out at any time. Metal Park will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties without your consent, except where required by law.

You have the right to request access to the personal information we hold about you. If you believe any information is inaccurate or incomplete, please contact us to update or correct it.

Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA)

Metal Park complies with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) and respects the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe any content on our website infringes upon your copyright, please contact our designated copyright agent at [email protected]

For a valid DMCA notice, provide the following information:

Failure to comply with these requirements may invalidate your DMCA notice.

For any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].

Thank you for trusting Metal Park with your personal information.